acrobat Vehicle Rental Ltd
ABOUT US

FOR HIRE

FOR SALE RENTAL RATES SERVICING HELP CONTACT US DIRECTIONS

QUESTION

ANSWER

Do I have to use your insurance cover?

No. However, we require proof that our vehicle is comprehensively insured and you would be liable to pay loss of use charges during any subsequent damage repairs. See Section 6 CONTINUATION OF HIRE in our Terms and Conditions.

Anyone wishing to be covered on Acrobat's insurance policy must be between 21 and 70 years old and have no major endorsements or disqualifications.  Each driver must complete an insurance proposal form and provide a copy of their driving licence. Vehicles on Acrobat's cover are subject to a 500 excess in the event of damage and must be paid by the Hirer on demand.

Tel:  0044 (0) 1635 269148

Email:  sales@acrobat-rental.co.uk